The largest indoor show for Icelandic horses in the world!
See you in Odense, Denmark, 25-26 February 2022

TIME SCHEDULE

Here you will be able to find the preliminary time schedule for the event in Odense 2022. In case of large changes, the time schedule will be updated accordingly.

 

In the time schedule you can see when the different classes are run, and plan you day in the arena. As always, our preliminaries of the sport competition classes are held on Friday filling out the program.

 

On Saturday, we will have the B- and A- finals of the sports competitions, the Youth Match, the stallion show with finals and our spectacular shows.

 

We are looking forward to some amazing days in Odense!

FREDAG // FRIDAY 16. APRIL 2021

 

(Tiderne er foreløbige // the time schedule is temporary)

 

07:30 Dørene åbnes // Doors open

08:00 Udtagelse V1 (4.1) – 1. del // V1 (4.1) preliminary round – part 1

10:15 Udtagelse F1 (5.1) – 1. del // F1 (5.1) preliminary round – part 1

12:00 Udtagelse V1 (4.1) – 2. del // V1 (4.1) preliminary round – part 2

14.00 FROKOST // LUNCH

14:45 Udtagelse F1 (5.1) – 2. del // F1 (5.1) preliminary round – part 2

16:15 Udtagelse  T.2 – 1. del // T2 preliminary round – part 1

17:15 Udtagelse Topreiter T1 – 1. del // Topreiter T1 preliminary round – part 1

19:00 MIDDAG // DINNER

19:30 Udtagelse  T.2 – 2. del // T2 preliminary round – part 2

20:15 Udtagelse  Topreiter T1 – 2. del // Topreiter T1 preliminary round – part 2

After Party i Glas Caféen // After Party at Glas Caféen

LØRDAG // SATURDAY 17. APRIL 2021

 

(Tiderne er foreløbige // the time schedule is temporary)

 

08:00 Dørene åbnes // Doors open

09:00 Youth Match – T2

09:20  T2 – B-finale

10:00 Youth Match – V1 (4.1)

10:20 V1 (4.1) – B-finale

11:00 Youth Match – F1 (5.1)

11:20 F1 (5.1) – B-finale

12:00 Youth Match – T1

12:20  Topreiter T1 – B-finale

13:00 FROKOST // LUNCH

14:00 Stutterifremvisninger // Breeding Farms

14:30 T2 – A-finale

15:00  Hingsteshow 4-gænger// Stallion Show 4-gait

15:30  Hingsteshow 5-gænger// Stallion Show 5-gait

BREAK

16:00 Stutterifremvisninger // Breeding Farms

16:30 Youth Match præmieoverrækkelse // Youth Match price ceremony

17:00 Ærespræmie hingste // Honorary Price stallions

17:30 V1 (4.1) – A-finale

18:30 F1 (5.1) – A-finale

19:15 BREAK

19:45 Hingsteshow-finale med SMS-afstemning // Stallion Show finals with SMS voting

20:15  Topreiter T1 – A-finale

Tak for denne gang – vi ses i 2022! // Thank you for this time – see you in 2022!