The largest indoor show for Icelandic horses in the world!
See you in Odense, Denmark, February 22-23 and in Rieden, Germany, March 22-23 2019

TIME SCHEDULE

Here you will be able to find the preliminary time schedule for the event in Odense 2019. In case of large changes, the time schedule will be updated accordingly.

 

In the time schedule you can see when the different classes are run, and plan you day in the arena. As always, our preliminaries of the sport competition classes are held on Friday filling out the program.

 

On Saturday, we will have the B- and A- finals of the sports competitions, the Youth Match, the stallion show with finals and our spectacular shows.

 

We are looking forward to some amazing days in Odense!

FREDAG // FRIDAY 22. FEBRUAR 2019

 

7:30 Dørene åbnes // Doors open

8:00 Udtagelse MALERGROSSISTENs T2 – 1. del // T2 preliminary round – part 1

9:00 Udtagelse V1 (4.1) – 1. del // V1 (4.1) preliminary round – part 1

11:00 Udtagelse MALERGROSSISTENs T.2 – 2. del // T2 preliminary round – part 2

12:00 Udtagelse V1 (4.1) – 2. del // V1 (4.1) preliminary round – part 2

13.30 FROKOST // LUNCH

14:30 Udtagelse T.7 Futurity Tölt // Futurity Tölt T7 preliminary round

15:00 Udtagelse F1 (5.1) – 1. del // F1 (5.1) preliminary round – part 1

16:30 Udtagelse TOPREITERs T1 – 1. del // T1 preliminary round – part 1

18:30 Udtagelse F1 (5.1) – 2. del // F1 (5.1) preliminary round – part 2

20:00 Udtagelse TOPREITERs T1 – 2. del // T1 preliminary round – part 2

22:00 After Party i Glas Caféen // After Party at Glas Caféen

LØRDAG // SATURDAY 23. FEBRUAR 2019

 

8:00 Dørene åbnes // Doors open

9:00 Youth Match – T2

9:30 MALERGROSSISTENs T2 – B-finale

10:00 Youth Match – V1 (4.1)

10:30 V1 (4.1) – B-finale

11:00 Youth Match – F1 (5.1)

11:30 F1 (5.1) – B-finale

12:00 Youth Match – T1

12:30 TOPREITERs T1 – B-finale

13:00 FROKOST // LUNCH

14:00 Stutterifremvisninger // Breeding Farms

14:30 T.7 Futurity Tölt – A-finale

15:00 MALERGROSSISTENs T2 – A-finale

15:30 Hingsteshow // Stallion Show

BREAK

16:30 Stutterifremvisninger // Breeding Farms

17:00 Youth Match præmieoverrækkelsE // Youth Match price ceremony

17:15 V1 (4.1) – A-finale

18:00 F1 (5.1) – A-finale

18:45 Stutterifremvisninger // Breeding Farms

BREAK

19:30 T.7 Futurity Tölt Salgsshow

19:45 World Toelt Hingsteshow, finaler med SMS-afstemning // Stallion Show finals with SMS voting

20:15 TOPREITERs T1 – A-finale

Tak for denne gang – vi ses i Rieden! // See you in Rieden!